Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 21 Sep 19 Gold Crest Cobras
162 W Corbett 51 B Wease 29  M Nanayakkarawasam 3/26 D Boitshoko 3/33 M Casey 2/16 A Baker 2/32
def South Brisbane
161 A Baker 32 TA Keast 31 M Nanayakkarawasam 27  O Guilleaume 4/16 B Wease 2/30
Marchant Park 7 
3 12 Oct 19
19 Oct 19
Yesterdays Heroes
drew South Brisbane
Marchant Park 5 
8 8 Dec 19 Yesterdays Heroes
163 LY Radford 33  T Whisson 3/39 W Eberhardt 2/15
def by South Brisbane
6/168 W Storrs 60* TA Keast 36  L Baum 3/37 R Chamala 2/17
Jack Cooke Oval 
11 11 Jan 20
18 Jan 20
Gold Crest Cobras
0/10  
drew South Brisbane
257 OP Perera 57 RJ Gibbs 51 ML Bartlett 37 DI Humphrey 31  
Marchant Park 9 
13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Yesterdays Heroes
v South Brisbane
Marchant Park 9 
9 14 Dec 19 South Brisbane
5/94 TA Keast 25  M Corboy 3/13 R Mudford 2/20
def St Pauls Diehards
89  T Whisson 3/26 D Bantwal 3/31 D Boitshoko 2/7 T Turner 2/8
Marchant Park 5 
4 26 Oct 19
2 Nov 19
South Brisbane
6/271(dec) DI Humphrey 75 D Singh 67 RJ Gibbs 32* M Nanayakkarawasam 25  K Corboy 2/60
def St Pauls Diehards
91 M Corboy 33  T Turner 3/14 D Boitshoko 2/6 N Quinn 2/8 A Baker 2/16
and 8/97 S Woolley 25  T Turner 4/21
Marchant Park 6 
5 9 Nov 19
16 Nov 19
Toowong
108  M Osborne 4/31 D Boitshoko 3/33 D Bantwal 2/18
and 7/105  T Turner 3/6 OP Perera 3/24
def by South Brisbane
205 C McMillan 78 L Kuhz 36 TA Keast 25  
and 4/83(dec) L Kuhz 42  
Marchant Park 2 
7 7 Dec 19 South Brisbane
1/139 TA Keast 54* C McMillan 48  
def Pine Rivers
137  TA Keast 2/1 M Casey 2/22 OP Perera 2/24 M Osborne 2/30
Marchant Park 9 
14 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
South Brisbane
v St Pauls Diehards
Yandina Park (Yandina Park - Oval #1) 
2 28 Sep 19
5 Oct 19
South Brisbane
146 AH Lee 30 D Singh 25  B Williams 3/30 B McAteer 2/19 J Hughes 2/30
and 3/62 ML Bartlett 33  K Radcliffe 3/32
def Pine Rivers
79 R Vinson 38  N Quinn 3/14 T Turner 2/0 Z Jones 2/15
and 128 NJ Brake 56 B McAteer 37  N Quinn 4/15 D Boitshoko 2/27
Paul Jackson Oval 
12 1 Feb 20
8 Feb 20
South Brisbane
v Pine Rivers
7th Brigade Park 2 
15 14 Mar 20
21 Mar 20
Toowong
v South Brisbane
Marchant Park 7 
6 23 Nov 19
30 Nov 19
Gold Crest Cobras
6/267 D Lawless 101* D Law 48 B Wease 32 J Silva 31  OP Perera 2/41 A Baker 2/46
def South Brisbane
242 L Kuhz 90 DI Humphrey 37 ML Bartlett 33 OP Perera 27  M Morris 5/64 D Elkins 3/44 B Wease 2/28
Finsbury Park 2 
10 4 Jan 20 Toowong
2/174  
def South Brisbane
4/173(cc) O Lunt 89 J Cusack 27*  
Jack Cooke Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.