Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Bulls Masters First Grade Competition 17 18 Jan 20
25 Jan 20
South Brisbane
5/309 A Jain 101 E Peterson 70 ZT Honeybrook 36* J Eccles 31* S Fernando 27  D Cranitch 2/62
v Toombul
Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval) 
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 17 18 Jan 20
25 Jan 20
Toombul
88  M Casey 5/19 TT Sawyer-Brown 4/34
v South Brisbane
2/71 TA Pearce 35*  S McDonald 2/25
Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval) 
The Lord's Taverners Competition 10 17 Nov 19 University of Queensland
160 S Bell 29  T Godwin 2/23 T Whisson 2/27 D Singh 2/33 C McMillan 2/34
def by South Brisbane
9/169(cc) MA Love 39  OD Griffin 2/25 AN Unagar 2/32
University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval) 
Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] SF 19 Jan 20 Northern Suburbs
143 KW Hitchman 35 HP Murray 28  ST Geyer 3/12 T Bugeja 3/29 AS Khaliq 2/22
def South Brisbane
8/93(cc)  BD Ilott 2/9 T Eggmolesse 2/13 KW Hitchman 2/25 L Maher 2/28
Shaw Park (Alan Pettigrew Oval) 
Bob Spence Shield [4th] 10 18 Jan 20
25 Jan 20
South Brisbane
v Sandgate - Redcliffe
10/260 MG Hogan 78 JB Sweeney 37 DM Seaton 34 N Rand 29 D Fielding 26 J Curtis 26*  T Watts 4/42 G Gunasekera 3/68
Fehlberg Park (Bob Young Oval) 
Roy Tanner Shield [5th] SF 19 Jan 20 South Brisbane
v Redlands
Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval) 
WEP Harris Shield [6th] 10 18 Jan 20
25 Jan 20
South Brisbane
v Valley [2]
Fehlberg Park (Jack Cooke Oval) 
Jodie Fields Shield 12 19 Jan 20 South Brisbane
1/32  
def Gold Coast
31  A Curness 3/4 S Vernyik 3/4 E Schabe 3/5
Fehlberg Park (Bob Young Oval) 
Over 40's 3 19 Jan 20 South Brisbane
6/135 A Watson 50  
def by Sandgate - Redcliffe [Gold]
9/167(cc) MJ Ramsay 57* S Hawkins 47*  AN Watson 3/18 T Sanders 3/23 J Mundell 3/37
Fehlberg Park (Jack Cooke Oval) 
Sunday Legends Twenty20 Competition 4 12 Jan 20 BYE
South Brisbane
 
Club Championship Amendments 1 5 Oct 19 South Brisbane
def by Sunshine Coast
 
B3 North 11 11 Jan 20
18 Jan 20
Gold Crest Cobras
0/10  
drew South Brisbane
257 OP Perera 57 RJ Gibbs 51 ML Bartlett 37 DI Humphrey 31  
Marchant Park 9 
Youth Girls Competition - Paul Pink Shield GF 17 Jan 20 Sandgate - Redcliffe
2/87 D Johnson 27 L Bourke 26  
def South Brisbane
83  D Johnson 3/23 R ORCHARD 2/9
Chelmer Park (Turf)