Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 22   Page: 1 of 3   Go to:Prev   <[1 2 3]>Next
Queensland Premier Cricket - Bulls Masters First Grade Competition
Cam Battersby Cup [2D]
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Q
1
University of Queensland 7 0 6 0 1 0 50 2102 81 1865 118.00 1.8259 A
2
Western Suburbs 7 2 3 1 1 0 65 2007 88 1679 112.00 1.6183 A
3
Northern Suburbs 7 1 2 2 2 0 75 2354 74 1564 88.00 1.4850 A
4
Ipswich / Logan 7 0 4 0 2 1 79 2028 73 1854 85.00 1.0108 A
5
Gold Coast 7 0 3 0 4 0 85 2134 90 2230 79.75 1.0132 A
6
Redlands 7 0 3 2 2 0 60 1763 55 2051 78.50 0.7879 A
7
Valley 7 0 3 1 3 0 71 1979 66 1778 77.50 1.0347 A
8
Wynnum/Manly 7 0 2 3 2 0 65 1939 57 2089 73.25 0.8140 A
9
Sandgate - Redcliffe 7 0 2 1 3 1 80 1680 81 2270 66.00 0.7493 A
10
Sunshine Coast 6 0 2 2 2 0 44 1200 55 1582 61.25 0.9482 A
11
South Brisbane 7 0 0 3 3 1 79 1808 53 1665 51.25 0.7285 A
12
Toombul 6 0 0 1 5 0 68 1640 48 2007 32.50 0.5768 A
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2020 2:51AM (local time)

Queensland Premier Cricket - Bulls Masters First Grade Competition
Damien Mullins Cup [Overall]
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Q
1
University of Queensland 16 0 13 0 3 0 101 3716 145 3470 137.00 1.5374 A
2
Western Suburbs 16 2 10 1 3 0 110 3402 152 3049 132.00 1.5418 A
3
Northern Suburbs 16 1 8 2 5 0 130 4093 144 3192 106.00 1.4204 A
4
Valley 16 0 10 1 5 0 118 3916 137 3308 97.50 1.3744 A
5
Gold Coast 16 0 8 0 8 0 143 3697 153 3956 92.75 0.9999 A
6
Ipswich / Logan 16 0 6 0 9 1 154 3547 124 3407 92.00 0.8383 A
7
Redlands 16 0 6 2 8 0 127 3213 114 3592 86.50 0.8029 A
8
Wynnum/Manly 16 0 5 3 8 0 124 3692 111 3748 82.25 0.8818 A
9
Sunshine Coast 15 0 8 2 5 0 101 2854 125 3309 75.25 1.0674 A
10
Sandgate - Redcliffe 16 0 3 1 11 1 142 3146 123 4021 71.00 0.6777 A
11
South Brisbane 16 0 3 3 9 1 138 3531 112 3406 63.25 0.8414 A
12
Toombul 15 0 4 1 10 0 141 3348 89 3697 45.50 0.5716 A
Notes: Awarded to the team that finishes first overall
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2020 2:51AM (local time)

Queensland Premier Cricket - Bulls Masters First Grade Competition
Kookaburra One Day Comp - John McKnoulty Cup
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
South Brisbane 3 2 1 0 939 144 769 150 10 1.387 A
2
Valley 3 2 1 0 775 146 626 150 10 1.123 A
3
Western Suburbs 3 2 1 0 594 116 591 138 10 0.823 A
4
Northern Suburbs 3 2 1 0 624 126 696 150 10 0.299 A
5
University of Queensland 3 2 1 0 790 137 771 146 9 0.484 A
6
Toombul 3 2 1 0 771 148 631 127 9 0.231 A
7
Wynnum/Manly 3 1 2 0 821 150 719 142 5 0.434 A
8
Ipswich / Logan 3 1 2 0 644 150 575 125 5 -0.288 A
9
Gold Coast 3 1 2 0 660 150 850 150 5 -1.267 A
10
Sandgate - Redcliffe 3 1 2 0 594 138 780 139 5 -1.312 A
11
Redlands 3 1 2 0 666 150 734 148 4 -0.497
12
Sunshine Coast 3 1 2 0 662 148 798 138 4 -1.311
Notes: The Playing Conditions for this competition specify that in the event of a team finishing on equal points, the right to play in the Quarter Finals will be determined by the most wins in all preliminary matches, or if still equal, the higher net run rate.
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2020 2:51AM (local time)

Queensland Premier Cricket - Bulls Masters First Grade Competition
Kookaburra Twenty20 - Tom Veivers Cup
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
Valley 6 5 1 0 1162 120 904 116 10 1.913
2
Western Suburbs 6 5 1 0 801 101 779 120 10 1.439
3
University of Queensland 6 5 1 0 824 103 834 120 10 1.063
4
Sunshine Coast 6 5 1 0 992 115 929 119 10 0.818
5
Northern Suburbs 6 4 2 0 1115 116 932 115 8 1.557
6
Gold Coast 6 4 2 0 903 109 876 112 8 0.462
7
Wynnum/Manly 6 2 4 0 932 115 940 114 4 -0.188
8
Redlands 6 2 4 0 784 115 807 106 4 -0.748
9
Toombul 6 2 4 0 937 118 1059 113 4 -1.412
10
Ipswich / Logan 6 1 5 0 875 120 978 112 2 -1.440
11
South Brisbane 6 1 5 0 784 120 972 112 2 -2.158
12
Sandgate - Redcliffe 6 0 6 0 872 120 971 112 0 -1.416
Notes: The Playing Conditions for this competition specify that in the event of a team finishing on equal points, the right to play in the Finals will be determined by the most wins in the preliminary matches, or if still equal, the higher net run rate.
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2020 2:51AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Alan Pettigrew Shield
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Q
1
University of Queensland 7 1 5 0 1 0 64 2099 87 1613 116.25 1.7690 A
2
South Brisbane 7 0 5 1 1 0 72 2191 81 2187 112.25 1.1271 A
3
Northern Suburbs 7 1 2 2 2 0 72 2021 70 1894 90.25 1.0374 A
4
Ipswich / Logan 7 0 3 3 1 0 57 1648 79 2379 87.75 0.9601 A
5
Gold Coast 7 0 3 2 2 0 74 2445 66 1625 87.50 1.3420 A
6
Sandgate - Redcliffe 7 0 3 1 3 0 82 2137 88 2015 84.50 1.1381 A
7
Sunshine Coast 7 0 2 3 1 1 61 1650 70 1881 75.50 1.0066 A U
8
Wynnum/Manly 7 1 1 1 3 1 87 2092 66 2016 68.50 0.7872 A
9
Western Suburbs 7 0 2 1 3 1 106 2136 66 1548 65.00 0.8591 A
10
Valley 7 0 1 2 4 0 61 1786 75 2366 59.75 0.9281 A
11
Toombul 7 0 2 1 4 0 68 1609 60 1837 58.25 0.7728 A U
12
Redlands 7 0 1 1 5 0 82 1720 78 2173 52.50 0.7529 A
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2020 2:47AM (local time)

Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Second Grade Overall Premiership
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Q
1
University of Queensland 16 1 12 0 3 0 124 3573 166 2806 140.25 1.7046 A
2
South Brisbane 16 0 10 1 5 0 140 3542 142 3530 124.25 1.0177 A
3
Northern Suburbs 16 1 8 2 5 0 129 3345 144 3153 105.25 1.1843 A
4
Gold Coast 16 0 7 4 5 0 139 3846 140 2993 100.50 1.2942 A
5
Sandgate - Redcliffe 16 0 8 1 7 0 146 3628 152 3544 96.50 1.0658 A
6
Ipswich / Logan 16 0 5 4 7 0 120 2979 137 3951 92.75 0.8608 A
7
Sunshine Coast 16 0 7 3 5 1 123 3197 132 3440 92.50 0.9974 A U
8
Western Suburbs 16 0 8 1 6 1 167 3566 139 2820 85.00 1.0525 A
9
Wynnum/Manly 16 1 4 1 9 1 161 3589 128 3504 76.50 0.8143 A
10
Valley 16 0 4 2 10 0 129 3166 135 3776 70.75 0.8775 A
11
Toombul 16 0 4 1 11 0 140 2975 110 3376 64.25 0.6924 A U
12
Redlands 16 0 5 2 9 0 145 3184 138 3697 62.50 0.8197 A
Notes: Awarded to the team that finishes first overall
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2020 2:47AM (local time)

Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Second Grade One Day Competition
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
University of Queensland 3 3 0 0 605 135 388 150 16 1.873 A
2
Western Suburbs 3 3 0 0 686 150 510 150 14 1.173 A
3
Sunshine Coast 3 3 0 0 715 131 657 150 13 1.057 A
4
Valley 3 2 1 0 633 150 626 150 9 0.047 A
5
Gold Coast 3 1 1 0 698 149 707 150 6 -0.044
6
Northern Suburbs 3 1 2 0 611 150 582 150 5 0.193 A
7
Wynnum/Manly 3 1 2 0 708 150 746 149 4 -0.270
8
South Brisbane 3 1 2 0 555 146 567 135 4 -0.395
9
Sandgate - Redcliffe 3 1 2 0 608 150 688 146 4 -0.638
10
Toombul 3 1 2 0 744 148 783 131 4 -0.927
11
Redlands 3 0 2 0 655 150 713 148 2 -0.451
12
Ipswich / Logan 3 0 3 0 532 150 783 150 0 -1.673
Notes: The Playing Conditions for this competition specify that in the event of a team finishing on equal points, the right to play in the Quarter Finals will be determined by the most wins in all preliminary matches, or if still equal, the higher net run rate.
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2020 2:47AM (local time)

Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Second Grade Twenty20 Competition
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
Northern Suburbs 6 5 1 0 713 93 677 119 10 1.999
2
University of Queensland 6 4 2 0 869 120 805 120 8 0.533
3
Redlands 6 4 2 0 809 112 811 119 8 0.387
4
Sandgate - Redcliffe 6 4 2 0 883 117 841 112 8 0.060
5
South Brisbane 6 4 2 0 796 118 776 116 8 0.047
6
Gold Coast 6 3 2 0 703 109 661 119 7 0.895
7
Western Suburbs 6 3 3 0 744 114 762 114 6 -0.119
8
Ipswich / Logan 6 2 3 0 799 119 789 115 5 -0.127
9
Wynnum/Manly 6 2 4 0 789 119 742 118 4 0.368
10
Sunshine Coast 6 2 4 0 832 119 902 114 4 -0.940
11
Valley 6 1 5 0 747 114 784 106 2 -0.797
12
Toombul 6 1 5 0 622 120 756 100 2 -2.377
Notes: The Playing Conditions for this competition specify that in the event of a team finishing on equal points, the right to play in the Finals will be determined by the most wins in the preliminary matches, or if still equal, the higher net run rate.
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2020 2:47AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Norm McMahon Shield [3rd]
Norm McMahon Shield - Two Day Competition
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Q
1
Northern Suburbs 5 1 3 0 1 0 46 1312 64 978 81.12 1.8665
2
Valley 5 1 2 2 0 0 31 803 69 1043 75.28 1.7136
3
Redlands 5 0 4 0 1 0 41 1136 62 1298 74.86 1.3235
4
University of Queensland 5 0 2 1 1 1 62 1243 49 901 53.68 1.0903
5
Western Suburbs 5 0 2 2 1 0 37 880 43 1060 53.55 0.9648
6
Gold Coast 5 0 1 2 2 0 54 1055 46 789 44.05 1.1390
7
Toombul 5 0 1 2 2 0 43 1083 32 1078 40.83 0.7476
8
Wynnum/Manly 5 0 1 1 3 0 48 931 39 1198 36.06 0.6314
9
South Brisbane 5 0 0 2 2 1 60 1317 35 1283 31.92 0.5988
10
Sandgate - Redcliffe 5 0 0 2 3 0 53 973 36 1105 28.73 0.5981
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2020 2:50AM (local time)

Queensland Premier Cricket - Norm McMahon Shield [3rd]
Norm McMahon One Day Cup Competition
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
Northern Suburbs 4 3 1 0 862 160 664 160 15 1.238 A
2
Wynnum/Manly 4 3 1 0 490 146 512 160 14 0.149 A
3
Western Suburbs 4 3 1 0 736 160 714 160 13 0.137 A
4
South Brisbane 4 3 1 0 799 158 776 152 13 -0.026 A
5
Redlands 4 3 1 0 708 157 681 151 12 0.005
6
Toombul 4 2 2 0 708 149 907 160 9 -0.938 A
7
University of Queensland 4 1 3 0 614 160 538 158 6 0.440 A
8
Gold Coast 4 1 3 0 748 152 741 146 5 -0.159 A
9
Valley 4 1 3 0 697 160 705 155 4 -0.187
10
Sandgate - Redcliffe 4 0 4 0 573 160 697 160 0 -0.780
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2020 2:50AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.