Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Queensland Premier Cricket - Bulls Masters First Grade Competition
Round 17 - Sat 18 Jan 2020 (10:00AM), Sat 25 Jan 2020 (10:00AM)
South BrisbanevToombul
Venue: Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval)Match ID: 3151681
Umpires: Umpire1: Steven Farrell  Umpire2: Tom Logan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Eccles, Jamie
McNae, Brendan
Jain, Aryan
Peterson, Emmanuel Lucky (c)
O'Hare, Liam J
Faber, Brandon (+)
Coote, Dominic
Cross, Jake W
Ward, James M
Nanayakkara, Saveen R
Fernando, Sula
Honeybrook, Zak T
 
Scorer:  Bartlett, Greg R
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Coote, Dominic
Honeybrook, Zak T
 
Chinia, Ureshen
White, Preston (c)
McNeilly, Harrison C
Susarla, Pranav
McDonald, Ronan H
Blake, Jarryd
Cranitch, Daniel
Walker, Ryan A
Cotter, Patrick W (+)
Nicholson, Tom
Hammond, Mitch
 
Coach:  Clifford, Peter
Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Round 17 - Sat 18 Jan 2020 (10:00AM), Sat 25 Jan 2020 (10:00AM)
ToombulvSouth Brisbane
Venue: Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval)Match ID: 3152243
Umpires: Umpire1: Jeff Simmonds  Umpire2: Martyn Pointer  
Scorers:  Not specified
Young, Danny M
MEHTA, SMIT
King, Jason D
Kay, Ryan D
Andrews, Reece
Mears, Ashely
Hart, Adam (c) (+)
McDonald, Stuart
Adams, Phillip T
Paton, Jackson
Case, Ryan
 
Samsudeen , U
Wells-Peris, Arlen
Sawyer-Brown, Toby T
Pearce, Trent A
Casey, Matthew
Barnes, Sidney
Rangiah, Joseph
Geyer, Sam T
Robynson, Alexander T
Zeller, Corbin
O’brien, Jordan
 
Scorer:  Pius, Mark T
Queensland Premier Cricket - Norm McMahon Shield [3rd]
Round SF - Sun 19 Jan 2020 (11:30AM)
Northern SuburbsdefSouth Brisbane
Venue: Shaw Park (Alan Pettigrew Oval)Match ID: 3152695
Umpires: Umpire1: Vivek Kumar  Umpire2: Regan Neate  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lloyd, Michael J
Thompson, Alexander W
Clarke, Matthew
Eggmolesse, Tyran
Murray, Haydn P
Hitchman, Kyle W (c)
Ranatunga, Induwara
Sela, Riley (+)
Ilott, Bradley D
Maher, Lachlan
Campbell, Andrew
 
Anderson, Brad
Barnes, Sidney
Bugeja, Thomas
Edmondson, Max
Geyer, Sam T
Hawley, Drew
Khaliq, Ali S
McMillan, Kasey
Miles, Lawrence
Peterson, Lachlan (c)
Taviani, Matthew J (+)
Queensland Premier Cricket - Bob Spence Shield [4th]
Round 10 - Sat 18 Jan 2020 (12:15PM), Sat 25 Jan 2020 (12:15PM)
South BrisbanevSandgate - Redcliffe
Venue: Fehlberg Park (Bob Young Oval)Match ID: 3152750
Umpires: Umpire1: Raymond Marsh  Umpire2: Graham Wiggins  
Scorers:  Not specified
Strong, Nicholas
Edmondson, Max
Tarabay, Danny J
Strain, Peter W
Gray, William
Miles, Lawrence
Watts, Tom
Taylor, Corey
Cusack, James
Khaliq, Ali S
Gunasekera, Guyan
Horton, Oscar
Kernaghan, Robert J
 
Fielding, Daniel
Seaton, Daniel M
Sweeney, Jackson B (c)
Hogan, Murdoch G
Rand, Nathan
Tonks, Harrison L
Singh, Satbir (+)
Curtis, Jayden
Anderson, Luke
Skinner, Ben J
Scherer, Nicholas J
Doyle, Jack K
 
Coach:  Williams, Vic
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Doyle, Jack K
Fielding, Daniel
Queensland Premier Cricket - Roy Tanner Shield [5th]
Round SF - Sun 19 Jan 2020 (11:30AM)
South BrisbanevRedlands
Venue: Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval)Match ID: 3152839
Umpires: Umpire1: Ross Howard  Umpire2: Graham Wiggins  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Hutchinson, Jason (+)
Beu, Shane
Wheeler, Matthew (c)
Wijeyeratne, Ravin C
Todman, Wayne M
Rosiak, Lincoln P
Maguire, Zac
McClean, Keegan
Shepherd, Isaiah
Short, Harry
Robinson, Jack
 
Coach:  Rasmussen, Mark
Queensland Premier Cricket - WEP Harris Shield [6th]
Round 10 - Sat 18 Jan 2020 (12:15PM), Sat 25 Jan 2020 (12:15PM)
South BrisbanevValley [2]
Venue: Fehlberg Park (Jack Cooke Oval)Match ID: 3152930
Scorers:  Not specified
Umpires: Umpire1: Nikolaus Szkutko  Umpire2: Declan Hunt  Umpire1 (Day2): Declan Hunt  Umpire2 (Day2): David Philpott  
Team not available
 
Gibson, Thomas B (c)
Cook, Daniel J
Cook, Michael D
Du Payne, Ethan G
Lanigan, Ben T
Nowlan, Connor J
Jackson, William C
Johnston, Jim (+)
Barwell, Jaxon B (+)
Carroll, Harry F
Cummins, Patrick F
Hoffman, Thomas J
Walker, Declan J
Grace, Riley J
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Walker, Declan J
Grace, Riley J
Nowlan, Connor J
Cummins, Patrick F
Hoffman, Thomas J
Johnston, Jim
Queensland Premier Cricket - The Lord's Taverners Competition
Round 10 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (10:00AM)
University of Queenslanddef bySouth Brisbane
Umpires: Umpire1: Nicholas Marjason  Umpire2: Gerard Tutt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gerard-Solker, Shannen
Griffin, Owen D
Bell, Sam
Good, Benjamin
Hogarth, Jack W
Unagar, Aum N
Kelly, Robert (c)
Boyne, Zachary
Sargood, Oscka A
Yadav, Abhimanyu
Batiste, Sam (+)
Sanders, Robbie
 
Faber, Justin (c)
Crees, Dylan J (+)
Joby, Aaron
Isoardi, John
Singh, Daemun
Storrs, William
Godwin, Thomas
Sane, Soham
Bukowski, Cameron
Whisson, Tyler
Love, Matthew A
McMillan, Connor
Queensland Premier Cricket - Jodie Fields Shield
Round 13 - Sun 26 Jan 2020 (11:00AM)
Wynnum/ManlyvSouth Brisbane
Umpires: Umpire1: Phillip Dagnall  Umpire2: Rajesh Bekal  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Youth Girls Competition - Paul Pink Shield
Round GF - Fri 17 Jan 2020 (6:30PM)
Sandgate - RedcliffedefSouth Brisbane
Venue: Chelmer Park (Turf)Match ID: 3388959
Umpires: Umpire1: Ross Howard  Umpire2: Declan Hunt  
Scorers:  Not specified
ORCHARD, Ruby
Bourke, Lucinda
Bhandarker, Siddhi
Johnson, Darcey
Craven, Breanna
kaur, sevi
Hart, Elise (c) (+)
Marshall, Amy
Thomas, Holly
Bunn, Ella
Gandhi, Tasmin J
 
Vernyik, Sophie
Vernyik, Melanie
Schabe, Eloise
Petterson, Shreya
Curness, Abigail
Bassingthwaighte, Lily
Kahlon, Amreen R
Indelicato, Caitlin S
Molloy, Claire
Bray, Kameryn
Queensland Premier Cricket - Over 40's
Round 3 - Sun 19 Jan 2020 (12:00PM)
South Brisbanedef bySandgate - Redcliffe [Gold]
Venue: Fehlberg Park (Jack Cooke Oval)Match ID: 3221511
Umpires: Umpire1: Bill Ebdon  Umpire2: Neil McKinnon  
Scorers:  Not specified
Watson, Andrew
Watson, Adrian N
Brown, Matthew
Hartley, Scott
Dunstan, Andy (+)
Sanders, Troy
Parker, Troy
Mundell, James
Lyne, Thomas John (c) (+)
Marr, Alister
Duval, William C
 
Hawkins, Scott
Ramsay, Matthew J
Moore, Cameron J
Mills, Aaron
Sweeney, Brent (c) (+)
Pitter, Murray J
Poppleton, Neil J
Dean, Steven J
Hooper, Daniel
White, Jamie E
Bunker, Chris
Queensland Premier Cricket - Sunday Legends Twenty20 Competition
Round 4 - Sun 12 Jan 2020 (9:00AM)
BYEvSouth Brisbane
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Club Championship Amendments
Round 1 - Sat 5 Oct 2019 (12:00PM)
South Brisbanedef bySunshine Coast
Venue: ?Match ID: 3342968
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Warehouse Cricket Association - B3 North
Round 11 - Sat 11 Jan 2020, Sat 18 Jan 2020
Gold Crest CobrasdrewSouth Brisbane
Venue: Marchant Park 9Match ID: 3374417
Umpires: Umpire1: Christopher Reid  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Bartlett, Malcolm L (c)
Turner, Todd
Gibbs, Rory J
Perera, Oshane P
Osborne, Matthew
Bantwal, Denver
Casey, Matthew
Whisson, Tyler
Kassulke, Matt
Humphrey, David I
Gehrke, Tom (+)
Roberts, Andrew
Connell, Mitchell J